Fiber Optics Cable - Assemblies for Fiber Networks

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer, Wholesale Fiber Optics

Our company is a supplier of fiber optics cable assemblies. Please browse and buy from our secure On-Line Store or request More Info and a Quick Quote for Quantity Orders.

If you are a Federal Government Customer, please use our GSA Form. We offer competitive prices for quality cabling products, excellent technical assistance and service and an Extended Warranty.

As a Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer and Wholesaler we offer the newest products:

    Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, including 10GB Laser Fiber: ST, SC, MTRJ, FC, BICONIC, LC, ESCON and  FDDI connectors, Fiber 62/125 , 50/125  Patch Cords
    Fiber Optic Attenuators
    Fiber Optic Converters
    Fiber Optic Cables -
    Custom Assemblies, such as Multi-Fiber, Hermaphroditic and Tactical Cables

Our Specialty:

Multimode and Single Mode Fiber Optics Cable Assemblies with ST, SC FC, FDDI, BICONIC, MTRJ, ESCON, D4, MTP and LC Connectors.
 


New Products:

10 Gigabit Ethernet, OM3, Laser speed duplex Multimode 50-micron AQUA patch cable assemblies. These new fiber optics are designed to run advanced application to meet the IEEE 802.3 specification.

    Fiber Laser, LC to LC cable
    Fiber Laser, LC to MTRJ Cable
    Fiber Laser, SC to SC Cable
    Fiber Laser, MTRJ to MTRJ Cable
    Fiber Laser, LC to SC Cable
    Fiber Laser, MTRJ to SC Cable


Thriving to be at the top of the Fiber Technologies!


Standard Fiber Optics Cable Assemblies:

    Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Cables with SC and ST Connectors
    Fiber Optic Cables with MTRJ Connectors
    E2000 Fiber Optics
    Fiber Adapters
    MTP Cable Assemblies
    Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable
    Fiber Optic Attenuators
    Multimode Fiber Cable with LC Connectors
    Fiber Optic Converters
    BICONIC Optical Fiber Cables with Biconic Connectors
    Fiber Cable Assembles with VF.35 Connectors
    Laser Fiber, 10GB Cables
    LC Single Mode Fiber Cables with LC Connectors
    D4 Fiber Optic Cables with D4 Connectors
    MU Fiber Cables
    Optical Fiber Cables with FDDI Connectors

 

Products in Store:

Bulk Cable - Solid, Stranded
Router Cables -Cisco Equipment
Coax Cables / Cable Harnesses
BNC Connectors, Connector Accessories
Converters - Fiber Converter
D-Sub Connectors
Optical Fiber - ST, SC, MTRJ, FC BICONIC, LC, ESCON, FDDI
Fibre Channel
DVI Cables, HDMI, Infiniband
Cat5, Cat5E, Cat6 - UTP/STP
Connector Plugs, Adapters, Boots
Telco - Cable Assemblies
Network Testers, Cable Testers
Wire Crimpers
USB Flash
WECO - Cable Assemblies
Modular Adapters - RJ45 Adapters
Fiber Attenuators

Contact us today for Computer Cables & Networking Products

California PST


GSA Schedule - Fiber & Copper Cables, Adapters, Bulk Wire, Connectors, Tools & Testers, USB, Custom Cable Assemblies

IPC/EIA J-STD-001C Certified
 

PRO-LINK Accepts American Express

PRO-LINK Accepts VISA

PRO-LINK Accepts MasterCard

PRO-LINK Accepts Discover Card

All credit card transactions are handled through our SECURE server and all credit card information is strictly protected. Furthermore, we DO NOT charge your credit card till we confirm the order by email or telephone.

PRO-LINK  5 year warrantee

Online since 1996

 For Technical Assistance
Please Call Toll Free


| Products |
|
Cisco Cables | Fiber Optic Patch Cords | Custom Fiber Optics | Fiber Attenuators & Converters |
|
Coaxial Cables | Telco Cables | Ethernet UTP/STP Cables | Bulk Cable | Testers & Tools |
|
USB Products | Connectors | Infiniband, HDMI, DVI | Fibre Channel |


| Home | Quote Requests | GSA Supplies |


Copyright 1996-2015